Current Scores

Final Championship Results 2019

  Presentation Dinner, 15th February 2020 –  email Louise at   rallychallenge@live.co.uk

Drivers:                           Award:

William Mains 183*******      FMP CHAMPION DRIVER 2019 + £150

Hywel Davies 166                     Second Overall + £80

Perry Gardener 140                   FMP Gravel Champion + £100

Tom Llewellin J 136  #162       FMP Junior Champion + £100

Third Overall + £50.

Steve Deeley 130

Matthew Hirst J 128

Richard Merriman 120              FMP Sealed Surface Champion + £100

George Lepley J 118

Dan Evans 114 168#      Pacenotes Rally Magazine Two Seats Trophy + £40

Llyr Jones  98

Josh Taylor 95

Andy Davison 91

Owen McMackin 91

Ron Morgan 91

Dominic Hodge 90

Marcus Padgett 90

Colin Griffiths 88

Richard Hill 85

Rhidian Daniels 84** 116#

Phil Turner 83

Pete Littler 77

Robert Bradley 74

Martyn Andrews 67

Noel Lappin 65

Keith Gapper 62

Michael Jowers  60

Thomas Cooper J 59

Sean Jones   J   59

Owen McMackin 56

Paul Robins 55

Steve Bennett 53

Alan McDowell 52

David Brick 50

Oli Hopkins 48***

Mike Pugsley 48***

Damian Pratts 45****

Malcolm ‘Tar’ Jones 43

Anthony Greene 43

David Gathercole 41

Ron Hall 41

Meirion Evans 36**

Baz Jordan 33***

Ben Jewell J 32

Marty Gallagher J 31**

Damian Thomas 30

Huw Jeffreys 29**

Aaron Jones 28

Neal James 28

Chris Jones 25

Oliver Hopkins 26

Mike Jewell 26

Brian Bell 25

Geno Cook 24

Andy Manley 23

Richard Wells 22

Kalvin Green 10********

Stuart Fossey 5

Frazer Martin 5

Alex Moore 5

David Morgan 5

 

Co-Drivers:                                      Award:

Rhys Stoneman J 176*****(Best 7 scores) FMP CHAMPION 2019 + £150

FMP Junior Champion + £100

Claire Williams 170*                                     Second Overall + £80

Arwel Jenkins 159*** (Best 7 scores)       Third Overall + £50

Declan Dear 154******

Tom Murphy J 149

Simon Jones J 138

Alan Proudman 130

Jamie Vaughan  123********

Keaton Williams J 123

Kath Curzon 120

Gareth Parry J 119

Jordan Wilkinson J 117

Jessica Hockley 114

Steffan Arndt 113

Ian Taylor 103**

Lewis Griffiths J 100***

Sion Jones  99**

Lee Taylor 96

Heather Merrison 95

Osian Owen 93********

Osian Owen 88

Tomos Whittle 84**

Paul Spooner 79

Marc Clatworthy 78***

Andy Marchbank 77

Kevin Booth 74

Steve Greenhill 67

Jonny ‘Tad’ Evans 66****

Ryan Jones  J  64

Clive Jones 61

Ben Jowers 60

Dan Evans 54 168#        Pacenotes Rally Magazine Two Seats Trophy + £40

Gavin Heseltine 52

Toby Brick 50

Dylan Fowler Bishop J 50

Rhys Jones 48

Rhidian Daniels 32 116#

Paul Bevan 30

Avarina Jeffreys 29**

Kevin Jones 28

Theresa Fossey 26

Tom Llewellin  26 #162

Phil Spilsted 26

Dale Clatworthy 5

Richard Suter 5

Paul Wakely 5

Overseas points:

*Sandblast Rally, USA **West Cork Rally *** Manx National Rally ****Sol Rally Barbados ***** Ypres Classic Rally ******Carryduff Forklifts Down Rally *******Clare Stages ********Escort Rally Special, Belgium   # Two Seats Trophy Points Scorer

7 best scores to count. No minimum amount of rounds to enter.

Ist Overall – 30 1st in Class – 30 2nd – 28 3rd – 26 4th – 24 5th – 23

6th – 22 7th – 21 8th – 20 9th – 19 10th – 18 11th – 17 12th – 16 13th – 15

14th – 14 15th – 13 16th – 12 17th – 11 18th – 10 19th – 9 20th – 8

Non finish -5